Friday, February 15, 2008

Opus Disney...


The breadth of entertainment that Walt Disney created in his lifetime is both deep and immense. The sheer volume of what he produced in his lifetime dwarfs most film makers of the time and simply shows how much he accomplished during his brief tenure on the planet. Not everything he did was a classic and not all of it will be remembered in posterity, he was human after all...

But his achievements in entertainment on the big and small screen speak for themselves:

It's Tough to Be a Bird (1969) (producer)
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day (1968) (producer)
Disneyland (producer) (18 episodes, 1954-1968) (executive producer) (1956-66)
Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar (1967) (producer)
The Jungle Book (1967/I) (producer)
Scrooge McDuck and Money (1967) (producer)
Monkeys, Go Home! (1967) (producer)
The Fighting Prince of Donegal (1966) (producer)
Follow Me, Boys! (1966) (producer)
Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. (1966) (producer)
The Ugly Dachshund (1966) (producer)
Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree (1966) (producer)
That Darn Cat! (1965) (producer)
Goofy's Freeway Troubles (1965) (producer)
The Monkey's Uncle (1965) (executive producer)
Freewayphobia #1 (1965) (producer)
Those Calloways (1965) (producer)
Emil and the Detectives (1964) (producer)
Mary Poppins (1964) (producer)
The Moon-Spinners (1964) (producer)
The Three Lives of Thomasina (1964) (producer)
The Misadventures of Merlin Jones (1964) (producer)
The Sword in the Stone (1963) (producer)
The Incredible Journey (1963) (producer)
Summer Magic (1963) (producer)
Savage Sam (1963) (producer)
Yellowstone Cubs (1963) (producer)
Miracle of the White Stallions (1963) (producer)
Son of Flubber (1963) (producer)
A Symposium on Popular Songs (1962) (producer)
The Legend of Lobo (1962) (producer)
Almost Angels (1962) (producer)
Big Red (1962) (producer)
Bon Voyage! (1962) (producer)
Moon Pilot (1962) (producer)
Aquamania (1961) (producer)
Babes in Toyland (1961) (producer)
Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog (1961) (executive producer)
Nikki, Wild Dog of the North (1961) (producer)
The Litterbug (1961) (producer)
Donald and the Wheel (1961) (producer)
The AbsentMinded Professor (1961) (producer)
The Saga of Windwagon Smith (1961) (producer)
One Hundred and One Dalmatians (1961) (producer)
Swiss Family Robinson (1960) (producer)
Ten Who Dared (1960) (producer)
Pollyanna (1960) (producer)
Kidnapped (1960) (producer)
Goliath II (1960) (producer)
Donald Duck and his Companions (1960) (producer)
Third Man on the Mountain (1959) (producer)
Noah's Ark (1959) (producer)
How to Have an Accident at Work (1959) (producer)
Donald in Mathmagic Land (1959) (producer)
Darby O'Gill and the Little People (1959) (producer)
Disneyland '59 (1959) (TV) (producer: Disneyland)
The Shaggy Dog (1959) (executive producer)
Sleeping Beauty (1959) (producer)
Grand Canyon (1958) (producer)
The Sign of Zorro (1958) (executive producer)
Paul Bunyan (1958) (producer)
The Light in the Forest (1958) (producer)
"Walt Disney Presents: Annette" (1958) TV series (producer)
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (1958) (producer)
Old Yeller (1957) (executive producer)
"Zorro" 1 episode - Presenting Señor Zorro (1957) (producer)
The Truth About Mother Goose (1957) (producer)
The Story of Anyburg U.S.A. (1957) (producer)
Johnny Tremain (1957) (producer)
Samoa (1956) (producer)
Disneyland, U.S.A. (1956) (producer)
Westward Ho the Wagons! (1956) (producer)
A Cowboy Needs a Horse (1956) (producer)
I'm No Fool as a Pedestrian (1956) (producer)
In the Bag (1956) (producer)
Jack and Old Mac (1956) (producer)
How to Have an Accident in the Home (1956) (producer)
The Great Locomotive Chase (1956) (executive producer)
Hooked Bear (1956) (producer)
Chips Ahoy (1956) (producer)
You and Your Ears (1956) (producer)
I'm No Fool Having Fun (1956) (producer)
"Corky and White Shadow" (1956) TV series (producer)
I'm No Fool in Water (1956) (producer)
Men Against the Arctic (1955) (producer)
Up a Tree (1955) (producer)
Beezy Bear (1955) (producer)
Bearly Asleep (1955) (producer)
Dateline: Disneyland (1955) (TV) (executive producer)
Lady and the Tramp (1955) (producer)
Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier (1955) (producer)
Contrast in Rhythm (1955) (producer)
Lake Titicaca (1955) (producer)
Switzerland (1955) (producer)
No Hunting (1955) (producer)
You and Your Senses of Smell and Taste (1955) (producer)
You and Your Food (1955) (producer)
I'm No Fool with a Bicycle (1955) (producer)
You and Your Five Senses (1955) (producer)
You and Your Sense of Touch (1955) (producer)
I'm No Fool with Fire (1955) (producer)
You the Human Animal (1955) (producer)
Siam (1954) (producer)
20000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954) (producer)
The Flying Squirrel (1954) (producer)
Social Lion (1954) (producer)
Once Upon a Wintertime (1954) (producer)
Grin and Bear It (1954) (producer)
Little Toot (1954) (producer)
Dragon Around (1954) (producer)
Casey Bats Again (1954) (producer)
Pigs Is Pigs (1954) (producer)
Two for the Record (1954) (producer)
The Lone Chipmunks (1954) (producer)
Stormy, the Thoroughbred (1954) (executive producer)
Donald's Diary (1954) (producer)
Spare the Rod (1954) (producer)
Johnny Fedora and Alice Blue Bonnet (1954) (producer)
Canvas Back Duck (1953) (producer)
How to Sleep (1953) (producer)
Working for Peanuts (1953) (producer)
Ben and Me (1953) (producer)
Toot Whistle Plunk and Boom (1953) (producer)
Rob Roy, the Highland Rogue (1953) (executive producer)
Rugged Bear (1953) (producer)
Football Now and Then (1953) (producer)
The New Neighbor (1953) (producer)
The Sword and the Rose (1953) (producer)
How to Dance (1953) (producer)
Father's Week-end (1953) (producer)
Don's Fountain of Youth (1953) (producer)
Melody (1953) (producer)
For Whom the Bulls Toil (1953) (producer)
The Simple Things (1953) (producer)
Father's Day Off (1953) (producer)
The Alaskan Eskimo (1953) (producer)
Peter Pan (1953) (producer)
How to Be a Detective (1952) (producer)
Pluto's Christmas Tree (1952) (producer)
Two Weeks Vacation (1952) (producer)
Trick or Treat (1952) (producer)
Pluto's Party (1952) (producer)
The Little House (1952) (producer)
Uncle Donald's Ants (1952) (producer)
Teachers Are People (1952) (producer)
The Story of Robin Hood and His Merrie Men (1952) (executive producer)
Susie the Little Blue Coupe (1952) (producer)
Two Gun Goofy (1952) (producer)
Let's Stick Together (1952) (producer)
Man's Best Friend (1952) (producer)
Hello Aloha (1952) (producer)
Lambert the Sheepish Lion (1952) (producer)
Donald Applecore (1952) (producer)
Father's Lion (1952) (producer)
Bee on Guard (1951) (producer)
No Smoking (1951) (producer)
Out of Scale (1951) (producer)
Fathers Are People (1951) (producer)
Cold Turkey (1951) (producer)
Get Rich Quick (1951) (producer)
R'coon Dawg (1951) (producer)
How to Catch a Cold (1951) (producer)
Alice in Wonderland (1951) (producer)
Lucky Number (1951) (producer)
Tomorrow We Diet! (1951) (producer)
Plutopia (1951) (producer)
Cold War (1951) (producer)
Home Made Home (1951) (producer)
Corn Chips (1951) (producer)
Two Chips and a Miss (1951) (producer)
Dude Duck (1951) (producer)
Cold Storage (1951) (producer)
Chicken in the Rough (1951) (producer)
Lion Down (1951) (producer)
Operation Wonderland (1951) (executive producer)
Out on a Limb (1950) (producer)
Morris the Midget Moose (1950) (producer)
Hold That Pose (1950) (producer)
Bee at the Beach (1950) (producer)
Camp Dog (1950) (producer)
Hook, Lion and Sinker (1950) (producer)
Food for Feudin' (1950) (producer)
Pests of the West (1950) (producer)
Treasure Island (1950) (executive producer)
Motor Mania (1950) (producer)
Puss Cafe (1950) (producer)
Test Pilot Donald (1950) (producer)
Primitive Pluto (1950) (producer)
Trailer Horn (1950) (producer)
Wonder Dog (1950) (producer)
Crazy Over Daisy (1950) (producer)
The Brave Engineer (1950) (producer)
Cinderella (1950) (producer)
Pluto and the Gopher (1950) (producer)
Lion Around (1950) (producer)
Pluto's Heart Throb (1950) (producer)
Toy Tinkers (1949) (producer)
Slide Donald Slide (1949) (producer)
Sheep Dog (1949) (producer)
The Greener Yard (1949) (producer)
The Wind in the Willows (1949) (producer)
Goofy Gymnastics (1949) (producer)
All in a Nutshell (1949) (producer)
Tennis Racquet (1949) (producer)
Honey Harvester (1949) (producer)
Bubble Bee (1949) (producer)
Winter Storage (1949) (producer)
Pluto's Sweater (1949) (producer)
Sea Salts (1949) (producer)
Pluto's Surprise Package (1949) (producer)
Donald's Happy Birthday (1949) (producer)
Pueblo Pluto (1949) (producer)
Tea for Two Hundred (1948) (producer)
Mickey and the Seal (1948) (producer)
So Dear to My Heart (1948) (producer)
Three for Breakfast (1948) (producer)
Soup's On (1948) (producer)
Pluto's Fledgling (1948) (producer)
Inferior Decorator (1948) (producer)
Cat Nap Pluto (1948) (producer)
The Trial of Donald Duck (1948) (producer)
Pluto's Purchase (1948) (producer)
Melody Time (1948) (producer)
Bumble Boogie (1948) (producer)
Trees (1948) (producer)
Johnny Appleseed (1948) (producer)
Donald's Dream Voice (1948) (producer)
Bone Bandit (1948) (producer)
Daddy Duck (1948) (producer)
Blame It on the Samba (1948) (producer)
Mickey Down Under (1948) (producer)
Drip Dippy Donald (1948) (producer)
The Big Wash (1948) (producer)
They're Off (1948) (producer)
Pecos Bill (1948) (producer)
Pluto's Blue Note (1947) (producer)
Chip an' Dale (1947) (producer)
Mail Dog (1947) (producer)
Foul Hunting (1947) (producer)
Mickey's Delayed Date (1947) (producer)
Bongo (1947) (producer)
Mickey and the Beanstalk (1947) (producer)
Fun & Fancy Free (1947) (producer)
Wide Open Spaces (1947) (producer)
Bootle Beetle (1947) (producer)
Crazy with the Heat (1947) (producer)
Donald's Dilemma (1947) (producer)
Clown of the Jungle (1947) (producer)
Figaro and Frankie (1947) (producer)
Sleepy Time Donald (1947) (producer)
Straight Shooters (1947) (producer)
Rescue Dog (1947) (producer)
Pluto's Housewarming (1947) (producer)
Double Dribble (1946) (producer)
Song of the South (1946) (producer)
Frank Duck Brings 'em Back Alive (1946) (producer)
Bath Day (1946) (producer)
Lighthouse Keeping (1946) (producer)
Dumb Bell of the Yukon (1946) (producer)
Willie the Operatic Whale (1946) (producer)
Casey at the Bat (1946) (producer)
The Martins and the Coys (1946) (producer)
Peter and the Wolf (1946) (producer)
Johnnie Fedora and Alice Bluebonnet (1946) (producer)
Wet Paint (1946) (producer)
The Purloined Pup (1946) (producer)
Donald's Double Trouble (1946) (producer)
Squatter's Rights (1946) (producer)
In Dutch (1946) (producer)
Make Mine Music (1946) (producer)
Pluto's Kid Brother (1946) (producer)
A Knight for a Day (1946) (producer)
Blue Bayou (1946) (producer)
After You've Gone (1946) (producer)
All the Cats Join In (1946) (producer)
Old Sequoia (1945) (producer)
Canine Patrol (1945) (producer)
Cured Duck (1945) (producer)
Hockey Homicide (1945) (producer)
No Sail (1945) (producer)
The Legend of Coyote Rock (1945) (producer)
Duck Pimples (1945) (producer)
Canine Casanova (1945) (producer)
Californy er Bust (1945) (producer)
Donald's Crime (1945) (producer)
African Diary (1945) (producer)
The Eyes Have It (1945) (producer)
Dog Watch (1945) (producer)
The Clock Watcher (1945) (producer)
Tiger Trouble (1945) (producer)
The Cold-Blooded Penguin (1945) (producer)
The Flying Gauchito (1945) (producer)
The Three Caballeros (1944) (producer)
Donald's Off Day (1944) (producer)
First Aiders (1944) (producer)
How to Play Football (1944) (producer)
The Plastics Inventor (1944) (producer)
Springtime for Pluto (1944) (producer)
Commando Duck (1944) (producer)
Contrary Condor (1944) (producer)
Donald Duck and the Gorilla (1944) (producer)
How to Play Golf (1944) (producer)
Trombone Trouble (1944) (producer)
How to Be a Sailor (1944) (producer)
The Pelican and the Snipe (1944) (producer)
Chicken Little (1943) (producer)
Home Defense (1943) (producer)
The Old Army Game (1943) (producer)
Figaro and Cleo (1943) (producer)
Reason and Emotion (1943) (producer)
Victory Vehicles (1943) (producer)
Victory Through Air Power (1943) (producer)
Fall Out-Fall in (1943) (producer)
Private Pluto (1943) (producer)
The Flying Jalopy (1943) (producer)
Pluto and the Armadillo (1943) (producer)
Donald's Tire Trouble (1943) (producer)
Education for Death (1943) (producer)
The Spirit of '43 (1943) (producer)
El Gaucho Goofy (1943) (producer)
Pedro (1943) (producer)
British Torpedo Plane Tactics (1943) (producer)
Bellboy Donald (1942) (producer)
How to Fish (1942) (producer)
Pluto at the Zoo (1942) (producer)
Sky Trooper (1942) (producer)
How to Swim (1942) (producer)
The Olympic Champ (1942) (producer)
The Vanishing Private (1942) (producer)
How to Play Baseball (1942) (producer)
T-Bone for Two (1942) (producer)
Bambi (1942) (producer)
Out of the Frying Pan Into the Firing Line (1942) (producer)
Donald's Gold Mine (1942) (producer)
Food Will Win the War (1942) (producer)
The Sleepwalker (1942) (producer)
Donald's Garden (1942) (producer)
The Army Mascot (1942) (producer)
Donald Gets Drafted (1942) (producer)
Donald's Snow Fight (1942) (producer)
Symphony Hour (1942) (producer)
Pluto Junior (1942) (producer)
Mickey's Birthday Party (1942) (producer)
The New Spirit (1942) (producer)
The Village Smithy (1942) (producer)
All Together (1942) (producer)
Donald's Decision (1942) (producer)
Der Fuehrer's Face (1942) (producer)
Aquarela do Brasil (1942) (producer)
The Art of Self Defense (1941) (producer)
7 Wise Dwarfs (1941) (producer)
Chef Donald (1941) (producer)
The Thrifty Pig (1941) (producer)
The Art of Skiing (1941) (producer)
Donald's Camera (1941) (producer)
Dumbo (1941) (producer)
Lend a Paw (1941) (producer)
Old MacDonald Duck (1941) (producer)
Orphans' Benefit (1941) (producer)
Truant Officer Donald (1941) (producer)
Early to Bed (1941) (producer)
The Nifty Nineties (1941) (producer)
Canine Caddy (1941) (producer)
A Good Time for a Dime (1941) (producer)
Baggage Buster (1941) (producer)
A Gentleman's Gentleman (1941) (producer)
Golden Eggs (1941) (producer)
The Little Whirlwind (1941) (producer)
Pluto's Playmate (1941) (producer)
Timber (1941) (producer)
Pantry Pirate (1940) (producer)
Fire Chief (1940) (producer)
Goofy's Glider (1940) (producer)
Fantasia (1940) (producer)
Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip (1940) (producer)
Window Cleaners (1940) (producer)
Pluto's Dream House (1940) (producer)
Donald's Vacation (1940) (producer)
Put-Put Troubles (1940) (producer)
Bone Trouble (1940) (producer)
Mr. Duck Steps Out (1940) (producer)
Billposters (1940) (producer)
Tugboat Mickey (1940) (producer)
Donald's Dog Laundry (1940) (producer)
The Riveter (1940) (producer)
Pinocchio (1940) (producer)
Officer Duck (1939) (producer)
The Autograph Hound (1939) (producer)
Donald's Penguin (1939) (producer)
The Pointer (1939) (producer)
Sea Scouts (1939) (producer)
Beach Picnic (1939) (producer)
Donald's Cousin Gus (1939) (producer)
The Hockey Champ (1939) (producer)
Ugly Duckling (1939) (producer)
Goofy and Wilbur (1939) (producer)
The Practical Pig (1939) (producer)
Society Dog Show (1939) (producer)
Donald's Lucky Day (1939) (producer)
The Standard Parade (1939) (producer)
Mother Goose Goes Hollywood (1938) (producer)
Merbabies (1938) (producer)
Ferdinand the Bull (1938) (producer)
Donald's Golf Game (1938) (producer)
Farmyard Symphony (1938) (producer)
Brave Little Tailor (1938) (producer)
Mickey's Parrot (1938) (producer)
The Whalers (1938) (producer)
The Fox Hunt (1938) (producer)
Good Scouts (1938) (producer)
Polar Trappers (1938) (producer)
Wynken, Blynken & Nod (1938) (producer)
Mickey's Trailer (1938) (producer)
Donald's Nephews (1938) (producer)
Moth and the Flame (1938) (producer)
Donald's Better Self (1938) (producer)
Boat Builders (1938) (producer)
Self Control (1938) (producer)
Lonesome Ghosts (1937) (producer)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937) (producer)
Donald's Ostrich (1937) (producer)
Pluto's Quin-puplets (1937) (producer)
The Old Mill (1937) (producer)
Clock Cleaners (1937) (producer)
Hawaiian Holiday (1937) (producer)
Modern Inventions (1937) (producer)
Little Hiawatha (1937) (producer)
Mickey's Amateurs (1937) (producer)
Woodland Café (1937) (producer)
Moose Hunters (1937) (producer)
Magician Mickey (1937) (producer)
Don Donald (1937) (producer)
The Worm Turns (1937) (producer)
More Kittens (1936) (producer)
Mother Pluto (1936) (producer)
The Country Cousin (1936) (producer)
Mickey's Elephant (1936) (producer)
Three Blind Mouseketeers (1936) (producer)
Donald and Pluto (1936) (producer)
Toby Tortoise Returns (1936) (producer)
Mickey's Circus (1936) (producer)
Alpine Climbers (1936) (producer)
Mickey's Rival (1936) (producer)
Moving Day (1936) (producer)
Thru the Mirror (1936) (producer)
Three Little Wolves (1936) (producer)
Elmer Elephant (1936) (producer)
Mickey's Grand Opera (1936) (producer)
Orphans' Picnic (1936) (producer)
Mickey's Polo Team (1936) (producer)
Broken Toys (1935) (producer)
Cock o' the Walk (1935) (producer)
Three Orphan Kittens (1935) (producer)
Music Land (1935) (producer)
On Ice (1935) (producer)
Pluto's Judgement Day (1935) (producer)
Mickey's Fire Brigade (1935) (producer)
Mickey's Garden (1935) (producer)
Who Killed Cock Robin? (1935) (producer)
The Cookie Carnival (1935) (producer)
Water Babies (1935) (producer)
The Robber Kitten (1935) (producer)
Mickey's Kangaroo (1935) (producer)
The Golden Touch (1935) (producer)
Mickey's Service Station (1935) (producer)
The Band Concert (1935) (producer)
Mickey's Man Friday (1935) (producer)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1935) (producer)
Two-Gun Mickey (1934) (producer)
The Dognapper (1934) (producer)
The Goddess of Spring (1934) (producer)
Mickey Plays Papa (1934) (producer)
Peculiar Penguins (1934) (producer)
Orphan's Benefit (1934) (producer)
The Flying Mouse (1934) (producer)
Mickey's Steamroller (1934) (producer)
The Wise Little Hen (1934) (producer)
Gulliver Mickey (1934) (producer)
The Big Bad Wolf (1934) (producer)
Funny Little Bunnies (1934) (producer)
Playful Pluto (1934) (producer)
Camping Out (1934) (producer)
The Grasshopper and the Ants (1934) (producer)
The China Shop (1934) (producer)
Shanghaied (1934) (producer)
The Night Before Christmas (1933) (producer)
Giantland (1933) (producer)
The Pet Store (1933) (producer)
The Steeplechase (1933) (producer)
The Pied Piper (1933) (producer)
Puppy Love (1933) (producer)
Lullaby Land (1933) (producer)
Old King Cole (1933) (producer)
Mickey's Gala Premier (1933) (producer)
Mickey's Mechanical Man (1933) (producer)
The Mail Pilot (1933) (producer)
Three Little Pigs (1933) (producer)
Father Noah's Ark (1933) (producer)
Ye Olden Days (1933) (producer)
Mickey's Mellerdrammer (1933) (producer)
Birds in the Spring (1933) (producer)
Mickey's Pal Pluto (1933) (producer)
The Mad Doctor (1933) (producer)
Building a Building (1933) (producer)
Mickey's Good Deed (1932) (producer)
Santa's Workshop (1932) (producer)
Babes in the Woods (1932) (producer)
Parade of the Award Nominees (1932) (producer)
The Klondike Kid (1932) (producer)
The Wayward Canary (1932) (producer)
Touchdown Mickey (1932) (producer)
Bugs in Love (1932) (producer)
The Whoopee Party (1932) (producer)
King Neptune (1932) (producer)
Trader Mickey (1932) (producer)
Mickey's Nightmare (1932) (producer)
Just Dogs (1932) (producer)
Flowers and Trees (1932) (producer)
Mickey in Arabia (1932) (producer)
Musical Farmer (1932) (producer)
The Bears and Bees (1932) (producer)
Mickey's Revue (1932) (producer)
Barnyard Olympics (1932) (producer)
The Mad Dog (1932) (producer)
The Grocery Boy (1932) (producer)
Oh, Teacher (1932) (producer)
The Duck Hunt (1932) (producer)
The Bird Store (1932) (producer)
The Ugly Duckling (1931) (producer)
Mickey's Orphans (1931) (producer)
Mickey Cuts Up (1931) (producer)
The Beach Party (1931) (producer)
The Fox Hunt (1931) (producer)
The Barnyard Broadcast (1931) (producer)
The Spider and the Fly (1931) (producer)
The Clock Store (1931) (producer)
Fishin' Around (1931) (producer)
Egyptian Melodies (1931) (producer)
Blue Rhythm (1931) (producer)
The Cat's Out (1931) (producer)
Mickey Steps Out (1931) (producer)
The Busy Beavers (1931) (producer)
The Delivery Boy (1931) (producer)
The China Plate (1931) (producer)
The Moose Hunt (1931) (producer)
Mother Goose Melodies (1931) (producer)
The Castaway (1931) (producer)
Traffic Troubles (1931) (producer)
Birds of a Feather (1931) (producer)
The Birthday Party (1931) (producer)
Playful Pan (1930) (producer)
Pioneer Days (1930) (producer)
Winter (1930) (producer)
The Picnic (1930) (producer)
The Gorilla Mystery (1930) (producer)
The Chain Gang (1930) (producer)
Monkey Melodies (1930) (producer)
Night (1930) (producer)
The Shindig (1930) (producer)
Midnight in a Toy Shop (1930) (producer)
The Fire Fighters (1930) (producer)
Arctic Antics (1930) (producer)
Frolicking Fish (1930) (producer)
The Cactus Kid (1930) (producer)
Just Mickey (1930) (producer)
Cannibal Capers (1930) (producer)
The Barnyard Concert (1930) (producer)
Autumn (1930) (producer)
Summer (1930) (producer)
The Merry Dwarfs (1929) (producer)
Hell's Bells (1929) (producer)
Jungle Rhythm (1929) (producer)
Springtime (1929) (producer)
Terrible toreador, El (1929) (producer)
The Skeleton Dance (1929) (producer)
Wild Waves (1929) (producer)
Haunted House (1929) (producer)
The Jazz Fool (1929) (producer)
Mickey's Follies (1929) (producer)
Mickey's Choo-Choo (1929) (producer)
The Karnival Kid (1929) (producer)
The Plowboy (1929) (producer)
The Barnyard Battle (1929) (producer)
When the Cat's Away (1929) (producer)
The Opry House (1929/I) (producer)
The Barn Dance (1929) (producer)
The Gallopin' Gaucho (1928) (producer)
Steamboat Willie (1928) (producer)
Plane Crazy (1928) (producer)
Alice in the Big League (1927) (producer)
Alice the Beach Nut (1927) (producer)
Alice's Medicine Show (1927) (producer)
Alice in the Klondike (1927) (producer)
Alice's Channel Swim (1927) (producer)
Alice's Picnic (1927) (producer)
Alice's Knaughty Knight (1927) (producer)
Alice's Three Bad Eggs (1927) (producer)
Alice's Circus Daze (1927) (producer)
Alice's Auto Race (1927) (producer)
Alice in the Alps (1927) (producer)
Alice the Collegiate (1927) (producer)
Alice at the Rodeo (1927) (producer)
Alice at the Carnival (1927) (producer)
Alice Foils the Pirates (1927) (producer)
Alice the Golf Bug (1927) (producer)
Alice the Lumberjack (1926) (producer)
Alice's Brown Derby (1926) (producer)
Alice's Spanish Guitar (1926) (producer)
Alice Helps the Romance (1926) (producer)
Alice Cuts the Ice (1926) (producer)
Alice the Fire Fighter (1926) (producer)
Alice in Slumberland (1926) (producer)
Alice's Monkey Business (1926) (producer)
Alice Charms the Fish (1926) (producer)
Alice's Orphan (1926) (producer)
Alice's Little Parade (1926) (producer)
Alice's Balloon Race (1926) (producer)
Clara Cleans Her Teeth (1926) (producer)
Alice on the Farm (1926) (producer)
Alice Rattled by Rats (1925) (producer)
Alice Plays Cupid (1925) (producer)
Alice Chops the Suey (1925) (producer)
Alice's Tin Pony (1925) (producer)
Alice Picks the Champ (1925) (producer)
Alice Wins the Derby (1925) (producer)
Alice Is Stage Struck (1925) (producer)
Alice Loses Out (1925) (producer)
Alice Solves the Puzzle (1925) (producer)
Alice Gets Stung (1925) (producer)
Alice the Toreador (1925) (producer)
Alice Cans the Cannibals (1925) (producer)
Alice the Piper (1924) (producer)
Alice and the Three Bears (1924) (producer)
Alice Hunting in Africa (1924) (producer)
Alice and the Dog Catcher (1924) (producer)
Alice's Fishy Story (1924) (producer)
Alice's Spooky Adventure (1924) (producer)
Alice's Day at the Sea (1924) (producer)
Martha (1923) (producer)
Alice's Wonderland (1923) (producer)
Cinderella (1922) (producer)
Tommy Tucker's Tooth (1922) (producer)
Puss in Boots (1922) (producer)
Goldie Locks and the Three Bears (1922) (producer)
Jack and the Beanstalk (1922) (producer)
The Four Musicians of Bremen (1922) (producer)
Little Red Riding Hood (1922) (producer)

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

WOW! That list is huge. I thought I had seen the exhaustive list before, but apparently not. Thanks for the research, as always.

Eric Hoffman said...

My mouth is agape (better shut it before it attracts flies). What a portfolio!

Not only is the list huge but there are so many undeniable classics in there too. Not just "Disney classics" but films recognized by the non-Disneyphiles at large.

Thanks for the post!

ronnie mashine said...

What does Bloom County's Opus character have to do with Disney?

Honor Hunter said...

The word "Opus" is latin...

it means "works" as in achievements or things done. If you've ever heard of the Catholic order Opus Dei(used in the Da Vinci Code) it means "Works of God" as the Dei is the latin word for deity or god...

Hence, the term "Opus Disney" means the "Works of Disney". See what we do here at Blue Sky? Combine the worlds of pop-culture with a classical education.

Hehe...

Spokker said...

Wasn't there a lot of projects Walt Disney put his name on that he had little to do with? I understand that this was a major sticking point with animator Bill Melendez.